/r/ModelUSHouse
[…] SEC. 4. VOTING REPRESENTATION FOR THE INHABITED TERRITORIES.
(a) Section 1 of the Act entitled “An Act to provide that the unincorporated territories of Guam and the Virgin Islands shall each be represented in Congress by a Delegate to the House of Representatives” (48 USC § 1711) shall be amended by striking “nonvoting”.
(b) Section 5 of such Act (48 USC § 1715) shall be amended by striking “: Provided, That the right to vote in committee shall be as provided by the Rules of the House of Representatives”.
(c) Section 1 of the Act entitled “An Act to provide that the Territory of American Samoa be represented in Congress by a nonvoting Delegate to the United States House of Representatives, and for other purposes” (48 USC § 1731) shall be amended by striking “nonvoting”.